Journalists and Memebers of the Media Visa I

 

E-3 Visa

 

The E-3 visa classification applies only to nationals of Australia as well as their spouses and children. E-3 principal applicants must be going to the United States solely to work in a specialty occupation. The spouse and children need not be Australian citizens.

Eligibility:

  • To demonstrate you are an Australian national;
  • With a legitimate offer of employment in the United States;
  •  In a position of a specialty occupation. The definition of “specialty occupation” is one that requires:
    •  A theoretical and practical application of a body of specialized knowledge; and 
    • The attainment of a bachelor’s or higher degree in the specific specialty (or its equivalent) as a minimum for entry into the occupation in the United States.

Free inquiry

Enter details below or call

+44 (0)203 102 7966

Name *
Name