short course of study b-2 wide.png

Eligibility

  • Your primary purpose of travel is tourism and during your visit you will engage in a course of study for less than 18 hours a week; or
  • The program is recreational or vocational in nature.

Please note: If you are traveling to the United States to attend seminars or conferences for credit towards a degree, you are not eligible for B-2 visa. This includes students engaged in an online course of study traveling to the United States for academic consultations or to take examinations.

Free inquiry

Enter details below or call

+44 (0)203 102 7966

Name *
Name